SOLAR CITY

SOLAR CITY

SOLAR CITY

SOLAR CITY

SOLAR CITY

HOW ENERGY GETS TO YOU

HOW ENERGY GETS TO YOU

HOW ENERGY GETS TO YOU

HOW ENERGY
GETS TO YOU

HOW ENERGY GETS TO YOU

SolarCity is the solar energy company created by visionary Elon Musk, contemporary pioneer in the development of renewable energies. With this campaign, Tronco goes off the grid and shows us why fossil fuels are a thing of the past.

SolarCity is the solar energy company created by visionary Elon Musk, contemporary pioneer in the development of renewable energies. With this campaign, Tronco goes off the grid and shows us why fossil fuels are a thing of the past.

SolarCity is the solar energy company created by visionary Elon Musk, contemporary pioneer in the development of renewable energies. With this campaign, Tronco goes off the grid and shows us why fossil fuels are a thing of the past.

SolarCity is the solar energy company created by visionary Elon Musk, contemporary pioneer in the development of renewable energies. With this campaign, Tronco goes off the grid and shows us why fossil fuels are a thing of the past.

SolarCity is the solar energy company created by visionary Elon Musk, contemporary pioneer in the development of renewable energies. With this campaign, Tronco goes off the grid and shows us why fossil fuels are a thing of the past.

2015
DIRECTOR

2015
DIRECTOR

2015
DIRECTOR

2015
DIRECTOR

2015
DIRECTOR

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

Arnold Worldwide

Arnold Worldwide

Arnold Worldwide

Arnold Worldwide

Arnold Worldwide

BEHIND THE SCENES

BEHIND THE SCENES

BEHIND THE SCENES

BEHIND THE SCENES

BEHIND THE SCENES

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

Creative Director Antonio Balseiro EP/Partner Sam Penfield EP US Melinda Nugent EP ARG Paula Moura - CanCan Club EP Anuk Torre Obeid Associate Producer Christina Jang Line Producer ARG Rocio Furmento Line Producer US Enrique Salcedo Creative Development Maury Marcano & Daniela Ivaniuk - CanCan Club Production Coordinator Daniela Iwaniuk Senior Post Producer Malu Rodriguez DOP Juan Maglione Assistant Director Daniela Iwaniuk Production Manager Sol Bizzozero Production Assistants Rosario Mercau -  Victoria Pronzato - Julieta Bertazza Gaffer Sergio Piñeyro Best boy Andrés Aguiló Lighting Technician Lautaro Isern - Gerónimo Gassmann Stop Motion Animation Pablo Kondratas - Sebastian Hojnadel - Hernan Bruno - Fernando Listosella Art Director Francisco Rossi Set Construction Lead Marilina Martignone Constructor Sebastián Hojnadel Set Construction Julieta Lavalle - Leonor García Vercillo - Fernanda Maglione - Soledad Rodriguez - Veronica Arcodaci - Diego Cinalli - Julieta Iacono - Carolina Stefanini -  Agustina Campettela - Maria Egan - Juan Elizalde - Ana Salmisalo - Paula albornoz - Julieta Soloaga Editors Laura Bierbrauer - Marcelo Gottifredi BTS Julien Lloveras - Michelle Gualda - Glenda Daus Postproduction EP Julieta Fernandez Line Post Producer Mercedes Serrano VFX Supervisor Sergio Pickelny Post Coordinator Florencia Bardas Post Coordinator Assistant & Data Manager Luciano Blanco Color Anahi Piccini at Wolf Illustrator Marcos Bayuga - Damian Fernandez Storyboard Julio Azamor - Martin Santos 3D Animatic Guido Claverie - Juan Francisco Román 3D Leads Martin Lapettina - Alejandro Turano 3D Modeling Eugenio Pignataro Lead Shading, Lighting & PreCompo Alejandro Turano Characters Shading Alejandro Grassano Props Shading Guillermo Kelly - Sebastian Rafaelle - Andrés Zorrilla Layout Sebastian Rafaelle Rig Hernán Guerra Simulation Mati De Rose - Marco Merletti Lighting Andrés Zorrilla - Guille Kelly Ale Grassano - Seba Rafaelle Render Wrangler & Conform Martin Baleztena Matte Painting Pablo Olivera Compositing Artists Alejandro Bonafina - Toni Agoglitta - Danilo Delfino - Marcos Pezzani - Ernesto Cespedes - Julián Coutada - Humberto Paytuvi - Juan Rainieri - Alejo Varisto - Fernando Aguirre - Pablo Ramallo Final Conforming Luciano Blanco Record & Mix Soundtrack Boston Sound Producer Hillary Rider Audio Engineer Mike Secher Music Egg Music

Creative Director Antonio Balseiro EP/Partner Sam Penfield EP US Melinda Nugent EP ARG Paula Moura - CanCan Club EP Anuk Torre Obeid Associate Producer Christina Jang Line Producer ARG Rocio Furmento Line Producer US Enrique Salcedo Creative Development Maury Marcano & Daniela Ivaniuk - CanCan Club Production Coordinator Daniela Iwaniuk Senior Post Producer Malu Rodriguez DOP Juan Maglione Assistant Director Daniela Iwaniuk Production Manager Sol Bizzozero Production Assistants Rosario Mercau - Victoria Pronzato - Julieta Bertazza Gaffer Sergio Piñeyro Best boy Andrés Aguiló Lighting Technician Lautaro Isern - Gerónimo Gassmann Stop Motion Animation Pablo Kondratas - Sebastian Hojnadel - Hernan Bruno - Fernando Listosella Art Director Francisco Rossi Set Construction Lead Marilina Martignone Constructor Sebastián Hojnadel Set Construction Julieta Lavalle - Leonor García Vercillo - Fernanda Maglione - Soledad Rodriguez - Veronica Arcodaci - Diego Cinalli - Julieta Iacono - Carolina Stefanini - Agustina Campettela - Maria Egan - Juan Elizalde - Ana Salmisalo - Paula albornoz - Julieta Soloaga Editors Laura Bierbrauer - Marcelo Gottifredi BTS Julien Lloveras - Michelle Gualda - Glenda Daus Postproduction EP Julieta Fernandez Line Post Producer Mercedes Serrano VFX Supervisor Sergio Pickelny Post Coordinator Florencia Bardas Post Coordinator Assistant & Data Manager Luciano Blanco Color Anahi Piccini at Wolf Illustrator Marcos Bayuga - Damian Fernandez Storyboard Julio Azamor - Martin Santos 3D Animatic Guido Claverie - Juan Francisco Román 3D Leads Martin Lapettina - Alejandro Turano 3D Modeling Eugenio Pignataro Lead Shading, Lighting & PreCompo Alejandro Turano Characters Shading Alejandro Grassano Props Shading Guillermo Kelly - Sebastian Rafaelle - Andrés Zorrilla Layout Sebastian Rafaelle Rig Hernán Guerra Simulation Mati De Rose - Marco Merletti Lighting Andrés Zorrilla - Guille Kelly Ale Grassano - Seba Rafaelle Render Wrangler & Conform Martin Baleztena Matte Painting Pablo Olivera Compositing Artists Alejandro Bonafina - Toni Agoglitta - Danilo Delfino - Marcos Pezzani - Ernesto Cespedes - Julián Coutada - Humberto Paytuvi - Juan Rainieri - Alejo Varisto - Fernando Aguirre - Pablo Ramallo Final Conforming Luciano Blanco Record & Mix Soundtrack Boston Sound Producer Hillary Rider Audio Engineer Mike Secher Music Egg Music

Creative Director Antonio Balseiro EP/Partner Sam Penfield EP US Melinda Nugent EP ARG Paula Moura - CanCan Club EP Anuk Torre Obeid Associate Producer Christina Jang Line Producer ARG Rocio Furmento Line Producer US Enrique Salcedo Creative Development Maury Marcano & Daniela Ivaniuk - CanCan Club Production Coordinator Daniela Iwaniuk Senior Post Producer Malu Rodriguez DOP Juan Maglione Assistant Director Daniela Iwaniuk Production Manager Sol Bizzozero Production Assistants Rosario Mercau - Victoria Pronzato - Julieta Bertazza Gaffer Sergio Piñeyro Best boy Andrés Aguiló Lighting Technician Lautaro Isern - Gerónimo Gassmann Stop Motion Animation Pablo Kondratas - Sebastian Hojnadel - Hernan Bruno - Fernando Listosella Art Director Francisco Rossi Set Construction Lead Marilina Martignone Constructor Sebastián Hojnadel Set Construction Julieta Lavalle - Leonor García Vercillo - Fernanda Maglione - Soledad Rodriguez - Veronica Arcodaci - Diego Cinalli - Julieta Iacono - Carolina Stefanini - Agustina Campettela - Maria Egan - Juan Elizalde - Ana Salmisalo - Paula albornoz - Julieta Soloaga Editors Laura Bierbrauer - Marcelo Gottifredi BTS Julien Lloveras - Michelle Gualda - Glenda Daus Postproduction EP Julieta Fernandez Line Post Producer Mercedes Serrano VFX Supervisor Sergio Pickelny Post Coordinator Florencia Bardas Post Coordinator Assistant & Data Manager Luciano Blanco Color Anahi Piccini at Wolf Illustrator Marcos Bayuga - Damian Fernandez Storyboard Julio Azamor - Martin Santos 3D Animatic Guido Claverie - Juan Francisco Román 3D Leads Martin Lapettina - Alejandro Turano 3D Modeling Eugenio Pignataro Lead Shading, Lighting & PreCompo Alejandro Turano Characters Shading Alejandro Grassano Props Shading Guillermo Kelly - Sebastian Rafaelle - Andrés Zorrilla Layout Sebastian Rafaelle Rig Hernán Guerra Simulation Mati De Rose - Marco Merletti Lighting Andrés Zorrilla - Guille Kelly Ale Grassano - Seba Rafaelle Render Wrangler & Conform Martin Baleztena Matte Painting Pablo Olivera Compositing Artists Alejandro Bonafina - Toni Agoglitta - Danilo Delfino - Marcos Pezzani - Ernesto Cespedes - Julián Coutada - Humberto Paytuvi - Juan Rainieri - Alejo Varisto -  Fernando Aguirre - Pablo Ramallo Final Conforming Luciano Blanco Record & Mix Soundtrack Boston Sound Producer Hillary Rider Audio Engineer Mike Secher Music Egg Music

Creative Director Antonio Balseiro EP/Partner Sam Penfield EP US Melinda Nugent EP ARG Paula Moura - CanCan Club EP Anuk Torre Obeid Associate Producer Christina Jang Line Producer ARG Rocio Furmento Line Producer US Enrique Salcedo Creative Development Maury Marcano & Daniela Ivaniuk - CanCan Club Production Coordinator Daniela Iwaniuk Senior Post Producer Malu Rodriguez DOP Juan Maglione Assistant Director Daniela Iwaniuk Production Manager Sol Bizzozero Production Assistants Rosario Mercau - Victoria Pronzato - Julieta Bertazza Gaffer Sergio Piñeyro Best boy Andrés Aguiló Lighting Technician Lautaro Isern - Gerónimo Gassmann Stop Motion Animation Pablo Kondratas - Sebastian Hojnadel - Hernan Bruno -  Fernando Listosella Art Director Francisco Rossi Set Construction Lead Marilina Martignone Constructor Sebastián Hojnadel Set Construction Julieta Lavalle - Leonor García Vercillo - Fernanda Maglione - Soledad Rodriguez - Veronica Arcodaci - Diego Cinalli - Julieta Iacono - Carolina Stefanini - Agustina Campettela - Maria Egan - Juan Elizalde - Ana Salmisalo - Paula albornoz - Julieta Soloaga Editors Laura Bierbrauer - Marcelo Gottifredi BTS Julien Lloveras - Michelle Gualda - Glenda Daus Postproduction EP Julieta Fernandez Line Post Producer Mercedes Serrano VFX Supervisor Sergio Pickelny Post Coordinator Florencia Bardas Post Coordinator Assistant & Data Manager Luciano Blanco Color Anahi Piccini at Wolf Illustrator Marcos Bayuga - Damian Fernandez Storyboard Julio Azamor - Martin Santos 3D Animatic Guido Claverie - Juan Francisco Román 3D Leads Martin Lapettina - Alejandro Turano 3D Modeling Eugenio Pignataro Lead Shading, Lighting & PreCompo Alejandro Turano Characters Shading Alejandro Grassano Props Shading Guillermo Kelly - Sebastian Rafaelle - Andrés Zorrilla Layout Sebastian Rafaelle Rig Hernán Guerra Simulation Mati De Rose - Marco Merletti Lighting Andrés Zorrilla - Guille Kelly Ale Grassano - Seba Rafaelle Render Wrangler & Conform Martin Baleztena Matte Painting Pablo Olivera Compositing Artists Alejandro Bonafina - Toni Agoglitta - Danilo Delfino - Marcos Pezzani - Ernesto Cespedes - Julián Coutada - Humberto Paytuvi - Juan Rainieri - Alejo Varisto - Fernando Aguirre - Pablo Ramallo Final Conforming Luciano Blanco Record & Mix Soundtrack Boston Sound Producer Hillary Rider Audio Engineer Mike Secher Music Egg Music

Creative Director Antonio Balseiro EP/Partner Sam Penfield EP US Melinda Nugent EP ARG Paula Moura - CanCan Club EP Anuk Torre Obeid Associate Producer Christina Jang Line Producer ARG Rocio Furmento Line Producer US Enrique Salcedo Creative Development Maury Marcano & Daniela Ivaniuk - CanCan Club Production Coordinator Daniela Iwaniuk Senior Post Producer Malu Rodriguez DOP Juan Maglione Assistant Director Daniela Iwaniuk Production Manager Sol Bizzozero Production Assistants Rosario Mercau -  Victoria Pronzato - Julieta Bertazza Gaffer Sergio Piñeyro Best boy Andrés Aguiló Lighting Technician Lautaro Isern - Gerónimo Gassmann Stop Motion Animation Pablo Kondratas - Sebastian Hojnadel - Hernan Bruno - Fernando Listosella Art Director Francisco Rossi Set Construction Lead Marilina Martignone Constructor Sebastián Hojnadel Set Construction Julieta Lavalle - Leonor García Vercillo - Fernanda Maglione - Soledad Rodriguez - Veronica Arcodaci - Diego Cinalli - Julieta Iacono - Carolina Stefanini - Agustina Campettela - Maria Egan - Juan Elizalde - Ana Salmisalo - Paula albornoz - Julieta Soloaga Editors Laura Bierbrauer - Marcelo Gottifredi BTS Julien Lloveras - Michelle Gualda - Glenda Daus Postproduction EP Julieta Fernandez Line Post Producer Mercedes Serrano VFX Supervisor Sergio Pickelny Post Coordinator Florencia Bardas Post Coordinator Assistant & Data Manager Luciano Blanco Color Anahi Piccini at Wolf Illustrator Marcos Bayuga - Damian Fernandez Storyboard Julio Azamor - Martin Santos 3D Animatic Guido Claverie - Juan Francisco Román 3D Leads Martin Lapettina - Alejandro Turano 3D Modeling Eugenio Pignataro Lead Shading, Lighting & PreCompo Alejandro Turano Characters Shading Alejandro Grassano Props Shading Guillermo Kelly - Sebastian Rafaelle - Andrés Zorrilla Layout Sebastian Rafaelle Rig Hernán Guerra Simulation Mati De Rose - Marco Merletti Lighting Andrés Zorrilla - Guille Kelly Ale Grassano - Seba Rafaelle Render Wrangler & Conform Martin Baleztena Matte Painting Pablo Olivera Compositing Artists Alejandro Bonafina - Toni Agoglitta - Danilo Delfino - Marcos Pezzani - Ernesto Cespedes - Julián Coutada - Humberto Paytuvi - Juan Rainieri - Alejo Varisto - Fernando Aguirre - Pablo Ramallo Final Conforming Luciano Blanco Record & Mix Soundtrack Boston Sound Producer Hillary Rider Audio Engineer Mike Secher Music Egg Music