Grubhub

Grubhub

GrubHub

GrubHub

Grubhub

MAGIC BAG

MAGIC BAG

MAGIC BAG

MAGIC BAG

MAGIC BAG

Produced in partnership with 1stAveMachine & 3DAR. Toni Balseiro and Fede Heller came together to create A spectacular CG film for GrubHub’s new GrubHub+ service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.

Produced in partnership with 1stAveMachine & 3DAR. Toni Balseiro and Fede Heller came together to create A spectacular CG film for GrubHub’s new GrubHub+ service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.

Produced in partnership with 1stAveMachine & 3DAR. Toni Balseiro and Fede Heller came together to create A spectacular CG film for GrubHub’s new GrubHub+ service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.

Produced in partnership with 1stAveMachine & 3DAR. Toni Balseiro and Fede Heller came together to create A spectacular CG film for GrubHub’s new GrubHub+ service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.

Produced in partnership with 1stAveMachine & 3DAR. Toni Balseiro and Fede Heller came together to create A spectacular CG film for GrubHub’s new GrubHub+ service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.

DIRECTOR

DIRECTOR

DIRECTOR

DIRECTOR

DIRECTOR

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

AGENCY

72andsunny

72andSunny

72ANDSUNNY

72andSunny

72ANDSUNNY

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

CREDITS

72andSunny AGENCY CONTACT Jess Jacklin 72andSunny AGENCY CREATIVES Tony Kalathara - Steve Peck - Ian Hart - Daniela Gilsanz & Nehama Muchnik 1STAVEMACHINE / TRONCO PROJECT EP PRODUCER Flor Bardas - Paula Moura - German Heller (3DAR) & Lautaro Brunatti PITCH CREATIVE TEAM Florencia Cammilleri - Belen Guerra - Soledad Torres LINE PRODUCER Paula Moura PRODUCER Lucila Trobbiani - Marco Lococo & Santiago Tereso LEAD COORDINATOR Lucila Trobbiani POST PRODUCTION ART COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION COMPO COORDINATOR Virginia Valles, Natalia Paez POST PRODUCTION CHAR MOD COORDINATOR Isabel Gonzalez - Giulana Scicolone POST PRODUCTION SET&PROPS COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR ASS Carolina Fernandez STORYBOARD ARTIST / ILUSTRADOR SKETCHES Alejandro Barbesi - Martin Cocchi POST PRODUCTION TEAM ART DIRECTOR Alejandro Turano & Mercedes Rabovich CG SUPERVISOR Diego De Cata AD Agostina Bruera & Soledad Torres CHAR DESIGN Oscar Ramos CONCEPT DESIGN Alejandro Barbesi - Victoria Farelli & Fernando Bermejo COLOR SCRIPT Matías Almada MATTE PAINTING Matías Almada & Pablo Olivera CHARS SUPERVISOR Alejandro Grassano CHARACTER MOD / SHD Pablo Focareta - Camilo Ramirez - Lautaro Schipizza - Alejandro Grassano - Steven Restrepo - Guillermo Kelly & Edson Cortez CHARACTER SHD Angel Ricalde FOOD MOD / SHD Luis Degennaro - Agustín Gonzalez - Alejandro Grassano - Eulalia Baños & Matias de Rose HAIR Pablo Focareta - Alejandro Libman - Mauricio Fernandez & Federico Gomez LAYOUT / ENVIROMENT / PROPS 3Dar - Leandro Vola Colotti - Diego De Cata - Francisco Nikotian - Jose Maria Queiroz - Gonzalo Sanz - Victor Vera - Pablo Lopez De Belva - Pablo Molina - Diego Pascual - Gerardo Schubert - Ignacio Lalli - Gustavo Rodriguez & Nicolas Buzeki RIGGER Danilo Pinheiro - Apolo Osornio - Guga Pixel - Matheus Alexander & Martin Berisso 3D ANIMATOR SUPERVISOR Ignacio Ochoa 3D ANIMATOR TD Julieta Mendilaharzu 3D ANIMATOR Francisco Saravi - Gabino Calonico - Pablo Gratto - Anderson Rey - Paula Ramos - Pablo Spurchisi - Felipe Vivares San Martin - Andres Castro & Julieta Mendilaharzu SIM Fidel Ochoa COMPO SUP Andres Chohuy COMPO Alejandro Villavicencio - Pablo Roy Bertero - Humberto Paytuvi & Milton Maguna MOTION GRAPHICS Lucas Guiglara LIGHTING / RENDER SUPERVISOR Alejandro Turano LIGHTING / RENDER TD Diego De Cata LIGHTER Alejandro Grassano - Alejandro Libman - Natalia Urrutia - Juani Casale - Mauricio Fernandez & Gerardo Schubert RENDER WRANGLER Gaston Sbodio Onliner Luis Masdeu Editor Luis Masdeu & Julian Garro COLOR Alejandro Turano 

72andSunny AGENCY CONTACT Jess Jacklin 72andSunny AGENCY CREATIVES Tony Kalathara - Steve Peck - Ian Hart - Daniela Gilsanz & Nehama Muchnik 1STAVEMACHINE / TRONCO PROJECT EP PRODUCER Flor Bardas - Paula Moura - German Heller (3dar) & Lautaro Brunatti PITCH CREATIVE TEAM Florencia Cammilleri - Belen Guerra - Soledad Torres LINE PRODUCER Paula Moura PRODUCER Lucila Trobbiani - Marco Lococo & Santiago Tereso LEAD COORDINATOR Lucila Trobbiani POST PRODUCTION ART COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION COMPO COORDINATOR Virginia Valles, Natalia Paez POST PRODUCTION CHAR MOD COORDINATOR Isabel Gonzalez - Giulana Scicolone POST PRODUCTION SET&PROPS COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR ASS Carolina Fernandez STORYBOARD ARTIST / ILUSTRADOR SKETCHES Alejandro Barbesi - Martin Cocchi POST PRODUCTION TEAM ART DIRECTOR Alejandro Turano & Mercedes Rabovich CG SUPERVISOR Diego De Cata AD Agostina Bruera & Soledad Torres CHAR DESIGN Oscar Ramos CONCEPT DESIGN Alejandro Barbesi - Victoria Farelli & Fernando Bermejo COLOR SCRIPT Matías Almada MATTE PAINTING Matías Almada & Pablo Olivera CHARS SUPERVISOR Alejandro Grassano CHARACTER MOD / SHD Pablo Focareta - Camilo Ramirez - Lautaro Schipizza - Alejandro Grassano - Steven Restrepo - Guillermo Kelly & Edson Cortez CHARACTER SHD Angel Ricalde FOOD MOD / SHD Luis Degennaro - Agustín Gonzalez - Alejandro Grassano - Eulalia Baños & Matias de Rose HAIR Pablo Focareta - Alejandro Libman - Mauricio Fernandez & Federico Gomez LAYOUT / ENVIROMENT / PROPS 3Dar - Leandro Vola Colotti - Diego De Cata - Francisco Nikotian - Jose Maria Queiroz - Gonzalo Sanz - Victor Vera - Pablo Lopez De Belva - Pablo Molina - Diego Pascual - Gerardo Schubert - Ignacio Lalli - Gustavo Rodriguez & Nicolas Buzeki RIGGER Danilo Pinheiro - Apolo Osornio - Guga Pixel - Matheus Alexander & Martin Berisso 3D ANIMATOR SUPERVISOR Ignacio Ochoa 3D ANIMATOR TD Julieta Mendilaharzu 3D ANIMATOR Francisco Saravi - Gabino Calonico - Pablo Gratto - Anderson Rey - Paula Ramos - Pablo Spurchisi - Felipe Vivares San Martin - Andres Castro & Julieta Mendilaharzu SIM Fidel Ochoa COMPO SUP Andres Chohuy COMPO Alejandro Villavicencio - Pablo Roy Bertero - Humberto Paytuvi & Milton Maguna MOTION GRAPHICS Lucas Guiglara LIGHTING / RENDER SUPERVISOR Alejandro Turano LIGHTING / RENDER TD Diego De Cata LIGHTER Alejandro Grassano - Alejandro Libman - Natalia Urrutia - Juani Casale - Mauricio Fernandez & Gerardo Schubert RENDER WRANGLER Gaston Sbodio Onliner Luis Masdeu Editor Luis Masdeu & Julian Garro COLOR Alejandro Turano 

72andSunny AGENCY CONTACT Jess Jacklin 72andSunny AGENCY CREATIVES Tony Kalathara - Steve Peck - Ian Hart - Daniela Gilsanz & Nehama Muchnik 1STAVEMACHINE / TRONCO PROJECT EP PRODUCER Flor Bardas - Paula Moura - German Heller (3dar) & Lautaro Brunatti PITCH CREATIVE TEAM Florencia Cammilleri - Belen Guerra - Soledad Torres LINE PRODUCER Paula Moura PRODUCER Lucila Trobbiani - Marco Lococo & Santiago Tereso LEAD COORDINATOR Lucila Trobbiani POST PRODUCTION ART COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION COMPO COORDINATOR Virginia Valles, Natalia Paez POST PRODUCTION CHAR MOD COORDINATOR Isabel Gonzalez - Giulana Scicolone POST PRODUCTION SET&PROPS COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR ASS Carolina Fernandez STORYBOARD ARTIST / ILUSTRADOR SKETCHES Alejandro Barbesi - Martin Cocchi POST PRODUCTION TEAM ART DIRECTOR Alejandro Turano & Mercedes Rabovich CG SUPERVISOR Diego De Cata AD Agostina Bruera & Soledad Torres CHAR DESIGN Oscar Ramos CONCEPT DESIGN Alejandro Barbesi - Victoria Farelli & Fernando Bermejo COLOR SCRIPT Matías Almada MATTE PAINTING Matías Almada & Pablo Olivera CHARS SUPERVISOR Alejandro Grassano CHARACTER MOD / SHD Pablo Focareta - Camilo Ramirez - Lautaro Schipizza - Alejandro Grassano - Steven Restrepo - Guillermo Kelly & Edson Cortez CHARACTER SHD Angel Ricalde FOOD MOD / SHD Luis Degennaro - Agustín Gonzalez - Alejandro Grassano - Eulalia Baños & Matias de Rose HAIR Pablo Focareta - Alejandro Libman - Mauricio Fernandez & Federico Gomez LAYOUT / ENVIROMENT / PROPS 3Dar - Leandro Vola Colotti - Diego De Cata - Francisco Nikotian - Jose Maria Queiroz - Gonzalo Sanz - Victor Vera - Pablo Lopez De Belva - Pablo Molina - Diego Pascual - Gerardo Schubert - Ignacio Lalli - Gustavo Rodriguez & Nicolas Buzeki RIGGER Danilo Pinheiro - Apolo Osornio - Guga Pixel - Matheus Alexander & Martin Berisso 3D ANIMATOR SUPERVISOR Ignacio Ochoa 3D ANIMATOR TD Julieta Mendilaharzu 3D ANIMATOR Francisco Saravi - Gabino Calonico - Pablo Gratto - Anderson Rey - Paula Ramos - Pablo Spurchisi - Felipe Vivares San Martin - Andres Castro & Julieta Mendilaharzu SIM Fidel Ochoa COMPO SUP Andres Chohuy COMPO Alejandro Villavicencio - Pablo Roy Bertero - Humberto Paytuvi & Milton Maguna MOTION GRAPHICS Lucas Guiglara LIGHTING / RENDER SUPERVISOR Alejandro Turano LIGHTING / RENDER TD Diego De Cata LIGHTER Alejandro Grassano - Alejandro Libman - Natalia Urrutia - Juani Casale - Mauricio Fernandez & Gerardo Schubert RENDER WRANGLER Gaston Sbodio Onliner Luis Masdeu Editor Luis Masdeu & Julian Garro COLOR Alejandro Turano 

72andSunny AGENCY CONTACT Jess Jacklin 72andSunny AGENCY CREATIVES Tony Kalathara - Steve Peck - Ian Hart - Daniela Gilsanz & Nehama Muchnik 1STAVEMACHINE / TRONCO PROJECT EP PRODUCER Flor Bardas - Paula Moura - German Heller (3dar) & Lautaro Brunatti PITCH CREATIVE TEAM Florencia Cammilleri - Belen Guerra - Soledad Torres LINE PRODUCER Paula Moura PRODUCER Lucila Trobbiani - Marco Lococo & Santiago Tereso LEAD COORDINATOR Lucila Trobbiani POST PRODUCTION ART COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION COMPO COORDINATOR Virginia Valles, Natalia Paez POST PRODUCTION CHAR MOD COORDINATOR Isabel Gonzalez - Giulana Scicolone POST PRODUCTION SET&PROPS COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR ASS Carolina Fernandez STORYBOARD ARTIST / ILUSTRADOR SKETCHES Alejandro Barbesi - Martin Cocchi POST PRODUCTION TEAM ART DIRECTOR Alejandro Turano & Mercedes Rabovich CG SUPERVISOR Diego De Cata AD Agostina Bruera & Soledad Torres CHAR DESIGN Oscar Ramos CONCEPT DESIGN Alejandro Barbesi - Victoria Farelli & Fernando Bermejo COLOR SCRIPT Matías Almada MATTE PAINTING Matías Almada & Pablo Olivera CHARS SUPERVISOR Alejandro Grassano CHARACTER MOD / SHD Pablo Focareta - Camilo Ramirez - Lautaro Schipizza - Alejandro Grassano - Steven Restrepo - Guillermo Kelly & Edson Cortez CHARACTER SHD Angel Ricalde FOOD MOD / SHD Luis Degennaro - Agustín Gonzalez - Alejandro Grassano - Eulalia Baños & Matias de Rose HAIR Pablo Focareta - Alejandro Libman - Mauricio Fernandez & Federico Gomez LAYOUT / ENVIROMENT / PROPS 3Dar - Leandro Vola Colotti - Diego De Cata - Francisco Nikotian - Jose Maria Queiroz - Gonzalo Sanz - Victor Vera - Pablo Lopez De Belva - Pablo Molina - Diego Pascual - Gerardo Schubert - Ignacio Lalli - Gustavo Rodriguez & Nicolas Buzeki RIGGER Danilo Pinheiro - Apolo Osornio - Guga Pixel - Matheus Alexander & Martin Berisso 3D ANIMATOR SUPERVISOR Ignacio Ochoa 3D ANIMATOR TD Julieta Mendilaharzu 3D ANIMATOR Francisco Saravi - Gabino Calonico - Pablo Gratto - Anderson Rey - Paula Ramos - Pablo Spurchisi - Felipe Vivares San Martin - Andres Castro & Julieta Mendilaharzu SIM Fidel Ochoa COMPO SUP Andres Chohuy COMPO Alejandro Villavicencio - Pablo Roy Bertero - Humberto Paytuvi & Milton Maguna MOTION GRAPHICS Lucas Guiglara LIGHTING / RENDER SUPERVISOR Alejandro Turano LIGHTING / RENDER TD Diego De Cata LIGHTER Alejandro Grassano - Alejandro Libman - Natalia Urrutia - Juani Casale - Mauricio Fernandez & Gerardo Schubert RENDER WRANGLER Gaston Sbodio Onliner Luis Masdeu Editor Luis Masdeu & Julian Garro COLOR Alejandro Turano 

72andSunny AGENCY CONTACT Jess Jacklin 72andSunny AGENCY CREATIVES Tony Kalathara - Steve Peck - Ian Hart - Daniela Gilsanz & Nehama Muchnik 1STAVEMACHINE / TRONCO PROJECT EP PRODUCER Flor Bardas - Paula Moura - German Heller (3DAR) & Lautaro Brunatti PITCH CREATIVE TEAM Florencia Cammilleri - Belen Guerra - Soledad Torres LINE PRODUCER Paula Moura PRODUCER Lucila Trobbiani - Marco Lococo & Santiago Tereso LEAD COORDINATOR Lucila Trobbiani POST PRODUCTION ART COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION COMPO COORDINATOR Virginia Valles, Natalia Paez POST PRODUCTION CHAR MOD COORDINATOR Isabel Gonzalez - Giulana Scicolone POST PRODUCTION SET&PROPS COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR Julia Tiscornia POST PRODUCTION LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR Catalina Moscariello POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR ASS Carolina Fernandez STORYBOARD ARTIST / ILUSTRADOR SKETCHES Alejandro Barbesi - Martin Cocchi POST PRODUCTION TEAM ART DIRECTOR Alejandro Turano & Mercedes Rabovich CG SUPERVISOR Diego De Cata AD Agostina Bruera & Soledad Torres CHAR DESIGN Oscar Ramos CONCEPT DESIGN Alejandro Barbesi - Victoria Farelli & Fernando Bermejo COLOR SCRIPT Matías Almada MATTE PAINTING Matías Almada & Pablo Olivera CHARS SUPERVISOR Alejandro Grassano CHARACTER MOD / SHD Pablo Focareta - Camilo Ramirez - Lautaro Schipizza - Alejandro Grassano - Steven Restrepo - Guillermo Kelly & Edson Cortez CHARACTER SHD Angel Ricalde FOOD MOD / SHD Luis Degennaro - Agustín Gonzalez - Alejandro Grassano - Eulalia Baños & Matias de Rose HAIR Pablo Focareta - Alejandro Libman - Mauricio Fernandez & Federico Gomez LAYOUT / ENVIROMENT / PROPS 3Dar - Leandro Vola Colotti - Diego De Cata - Francisco Nikotian - Jose Maria Queiroz - Gonzalo Sanz - Victor Vera - Pablo Lopez De Belva - Pablo Molina - Diego Pascual - Gerardo Schubert - Ignacio Lalli - Gustavo Rodriguez & Nicolas Buzeki RIGGER Danilo Pinheiro - Apolo Osornio - Guga Pixel - Matheus Alexander & Martin Berisso 3D ANIMATOR SUPERVISOR Ignacio Ochoa 3D ANIMATOR TD Julieta Mendilaharzu 3D ANIMATOR Francisco Saravi - Gabino Calonico - Pablo Gratto - Anderson Rey - Paula Ramos - Pablo Spurchisi - Felipe Vivares San Martin - Andres Castro & Julieta Mendilaharzu SIM Fidel Ochoa COMPO SUP Andres Chohuy COMPO Alejandro Villavicencio - Pablo Roy Bertero - Humberto Paytuvi & Milton Maguna MOTION GRAPHICS Lucas Guiglara LIGHTING / RENDER SUPERVISOR Alejandro Turano LIGHTING / RENDER TD Diego De Cata LIGHTER Alejandro Grassano - Alejandro Libman - Natalia Urrutia - Juani Casale - Mauricio Fernandez & Gerardo Schubert RENDER WRANGLER Gaston Sbodio Onliner Luis Masdeu Editor Luis Masdeu & Julian Garro COLOR Alejandro Turano 

TRON_QUITO_LEFTY